Meet the Staff

Headteacher Ms Clare Bladen  
Senior Leadership Team Mrs Tessa Palfreyman (Deputy Headteacher and KS2 Leader)
Ms Liz Newman (KS1 Leader)
Miss Laura Cheeseman (EYFS Leader)
 
School Office    
Office Manager Mrs Lisa Penton  
Office Administrator Mrs Joanna Carr  
Office Administrator
(part-time)
Mrs Samantha Evans  
Teaching Staff    
Class Teacher
EYFS Leader
Miss Laura Cheeseman Nursery
Class Teacher

Ms Lucy Ingram

Reception
Class Teacher
KS1 Leader
Subject Leader for Art and Phonics 
Mrs Liz Newman Year 1 (Mon/Tue/Wed)
Class Teacher
Subject Leader for Design & Technology and Most Able
Mrs Debra Livesey Year 1 (Thur/Fri)
Class Teacher
Subject Leader for Science and PE
Educational Visits
Co-ordinator
Mrs Gwen Whiting Year 2
Class Teacher
Subject Leader for Humanities
Mrs Rebecca Morley Year 3
Class Teacher
Deputy Headteacher
KS2 Leader
Subject Leader for English, Teaching & Learning
Mrs Tessa Palfreyman Year 4
Co Teacher
Subject Leader for Italian
Mrs Lilina Licata Year 4
Class Teacher
Subject Leader for Anti-Bullying and LGBT
Ms Jamie Hart Year 5
Class Teacher
Subject Leader for Maths and Computing
Mrs Fiona Bethel Year 6
Inclusion
Subject Leader for RE
Mrs Suzi Batterton  SENCO
Music Ms Jo Gill  County Music Service
Support Staff    
Nursery Nurse Miss Uzma Rehman Nursery
Daycare Nursery Nurse pm Mrs Sue Gibbling Daycare
Teaching Assistant Ms Silvia Terry Nursery
Teaching Assistant Ms Alexandra Pilc Reception
Teaching Assistant Ms Andromachi Apostolatou Reception
Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor Mrs Sue Clarke Year 1
Teaching Assistant Ms Penny Tordoff Year 1 (3 days)
Teaching Assistant Mrs Emma Willis Year 2 (4 days)
Teaching Assistant
Subject Leader for PSHE
Ms Kirsty Cleaver Year 3
Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor Mrs Lisa Buck Year 5 (3days)
Teaching Assistant Ms Helen Reid Year 5 (2days)
Teaching Assistant SEN/
Midday Supervisor
Mrs Debbie Manuell Year 6
Higher Level Teaching Assistant/Midday Supervisor Mrs Dorraine Brown-John Year 6 + specialist interventions
Nurture group Mrs Fran Melvin Nurture
Cook and Catering Manager Mrs Ruth Lyster  
Caretaker (part-time)
Senior Catering Assistant
Mr Matt Bird  
Catering Assistant Mr Huw Woodman  
Catering Assistant Mrs Eva Kalyana  
School Bursar Mrs Sue Bright SBM Finance
IT support Bill Wicker Koala ICT
Copyright © West Oxford Community Primary School |   Primary School ICT & Site by 123ICT |   Log In